You are here

Agenda

Friday, January 11

8:00am - 5:00pm
11:00am - 1:00pm
1:00pm - 3:00pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Saturday, January 12

7:00am - 7:00pm
11:00am - 1:00pm
1:00pm - 3:00pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm

7:00pm - 9:00pm

7:00pm - 9:00pm
Marriott Marquis, 6th Floor

Sunday, January 13

6:00am - 7:00pm
8:30am - 9:00am

8:30am - 9:00am

8:30am - 9:00am
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
9:00am - 9:15am

9:00am - 9:15am

9:00am - 9:15am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Chris Baldwin
Chairman, President and CEO
BJ’s Wholesale Club
@BJsWholesale
9:00am - 11:00am
9:00am - 4:30pm

9:00am - 4:30pm

9:00am - 4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
9:00am - 4:30pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
9:00am - 4:30pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
9:00am - 4:30pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
9:00am - 5:00pm

9:00am - 5:00pm

9:00am - 5:00pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Doug Stephens
Founder and President
Retail Prophet
Elizabeth Thompson
Chief People Officer
Southeastern Grocers
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Justin Cramer
Global Project Management Director and Co-Founder
ProShip, Inc.
Adam Kline
Sr. Dir., Product Management
Manhattan Associates
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Yi Hou
CEO
Shanghai Hema Network Technology Co., Ltd
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jami Blake
Director, Voice of Customer
Tiffany & Co
Jordan Ekers
Co-Founder and Chief Customer Officer
Nudge Rewards
Michael Fiato
VP, Customer Experience
Eurest, a Division of Compass Group
April Sabral
VP, Retail Sales and Operations
DAVIDsTEA
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Christophe Alie
CIO, Leader Innovation and Transformation
Kiabi
Oliver Guy
Global Industry Director, Retail
Software AG UK
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Lasya Marla
Director, Product, Fusion AI
Lucidworks
William Tseng
Regional Director of Sales Engineering
Lucidworks

9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Shannon Schuyler
Chief Purpose Officer
PwC
@PwC
Moderator
James Fripp
Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer
YUM! Brands
@yumbrands
Lars Petersson
President
IKEA U.S.
@IKEAUSA
Carolyn Tastad
Group President, North America, and Executive Sponsor of Gender Equality
P&G
@ProcterGamble
9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Sucharita Kodali
Vice President, Principal Analyst
Forrester Research
@smulpuru
9:45am - 10:15am

9:45am - 10:15am

9:45am - 10:15am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Sara Eisen
Anchor, ‘Squawk on the Street’ and ‘Closing Bell’
CNBC
@SaraEisen
Moderator
Rodney McMullen
Chairman of the Board and CEO
The Kroger Co.
@kroger
10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am
10:15am - 10:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mary Ellen Adcock
VP, Retail Operations
Kroger
Shelley Bransten
Corporate Vice President, Retail & Consumer Goods Industries
Microsoft
Jeff Wile
SVP, Infrastructure and Enablement
Starbucks
10:15am - 10:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jerome Adams
Ecommerce Manager
Sennheiser
Tobin Moore
Co-Founder and CEO
Optoro

10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Tracey Welson-Rossman
Co-Chair and Co-Founder
Women in Tech Summit
Moderator
John Hill
CIO and SVP, Planning
Carhartt
@JohnHill90
John Oberon
President
DecisionMines
@DecisionMines
10:15am - 11:15am

10:15am - 11:15am

10:15am - 11:15am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Tony Drockton
Founder and Chief Cheerleader
Hammitt
Nicky Hilton
Fashion Designer
Ali Kriegsman
Co-Founder and COO
Bulletin
Janet Sherlock
Chief Information Officer
Ralph Lauren
Redickaa Subrammanian
CEO
Resulticks
10:45am - 11:30am

10:45am - 11:30am

10:45am - 11:30am
10:45am - 11:30am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Nicole Leinbach Reyhle
Founder
Retail Minded
@RetailMinded
Moderator
Lily Kunin
Founder
Clean Market
@clean.market
Jon Staff
Co-Founder and CEO
Getaway
@staffcommajon
Doug Straton
Chief Digital Commerce Officer
The Hershey Company
@HersheyCompany
10:45am - 11:30am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sarah Halzack
Retail columnist, Bloomberg Opinion
Bloomberg
@sarahhalzack
Moderator
Josh Luber
CEO and Co-Founder
StockX
@Joshluber
Ayr Muir
Founder and CEO
Clover Food Lab
@cloverfoodlab
10:45am - 11:30am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Massimo Volpe
Chairman, FIRAE
General Manager, Retail Institute Italy
@RetaiI_Italy
Moderator
Stacey Feder
Chief Marketing Officer
Hudson Yards at Related Companies
Suzan Kereere
Global Head of Merchant Sales & Acquiring
Visa Inc.
@SKereere
Stefano Rosso
CEO, Diesel North America
DIESEL
10:45am - 11:30am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sharad Kharé
Co-Founder, Documentarian, Digital Journalist, Film Maker
Kharé Communications
@kharecom
Moderator
Jen Braunschweiger
VP, Brand Marketing
MM.LaFleur
@BraunschweigerJ
Drew Green
CEO
INDOCHINO
@Drew_Green
Eleanor Morgan
Chief Experience Officer
Casper
@casper

10:45am - 11:30am

10:45am - 11:30am
Hall E, Level 1
Sara Castellanos
Reporter, CIO Journal
The Wall Street Journal
@SCastellWSJ
Moderator
Jeremy King
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Walmart, Inc.
@WalmartLabs
11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am
11:00am - 11:30am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Andrea Auchterlonie
Principal
Auricle Consulting
Andre Persaud
Principal
The AVNP Group LLC
Andrea Weiss
Founder
The O'Alliance, LLC
Laurie Wilson
CEO and President at LW Associates
Former EVP of Macy’s
11:00am - 11:30am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jon Slangerup
Executive Chairman and CEO
American Global Logistics
@aglsupplychain

11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Pano Anthos
Founder and Managing Director
XRC Labs
@xrclabs
Moderator
Alex Adelman
Co-Founder and CEO
Lolli
@alexadelman
Gabrielle Chou
Founder and CEO
Allure Systems
Adam Levene
Founder and CEO
Hero
@Adam_Levene
Asaf Shapira
Founder and CEO
Mystore-E
Oliver Tan
Co-Founder and CEO
ViSenze
@ViSenze
11:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am - 12:00pm
Hall E, Level 1
Sarah Alter
President and CEO
Network for Executive Women
Moderator
Diane Dietz
President and CEO
Rodan + Fields
@RodanFieldsHQ
Andy Dunn
Founder, Bonobos and SVP, Digital Native Brands
Walmart Inc.
Rebecca Minkoff
Co-Founder and Creative Director
Rebecca Minkoff
@RebeccaMinkoff
11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
11:30am - 1:30pm

11:30am - 1:30pm

11:30am - 1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
11:45am - 12:15pm

11:45am - 12:15pm

11:45am - 12:15pm
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Kristin Simonini
VP, Product
Applause
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jeff Aaron
VP, Marketing
Mist Systems
Snehal Patel
Global Network Architect
Gap
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Karen Hinson
Lead Analyst
Chick-fil-A
Jeff Huckaby
Global Market Segment Director, Retail and Consumer Goods
Tableau Software
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Subbu Iyer
CMO
Riverbed
Joseph Preciado
Sr. Dir., Enterprise Technology Svcs
Asurion
Mick Tan
CIO
Beacon Lighting
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Alexandre Hubert
Sr. Dir., IT Strategy and Logistics
Browns Shoes Inc.
Stephanie Richelieu
VP, Global Marketing
Generix Group
12:15pm - 12:45pm

12:15pm - 12:45pm

12:15pm - 12:45pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Emily S. Culp
President
Cover FX Skincare, Inc.
@emilyculp
Moderator
Carrie Ask
Brand President
Men's Wearhouse and Moores
David Behen
CIO
La-z-Boy
@lazboy
Anthony Marino
President
thredUP
@thredUP
12:30pm - 1:30pm

12:30pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Michael Housholder
Head of Coursa Retail Business
TDK InvenSense
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Alex Drinker
VP Marketing
Shinola
Rob Garf
VP, Industry Strategy and Insights
Salesforce
JR Linne
Sr. Mgr., Industry Solutions, Retail
Salesforce
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Nick Smotek
Director, Omni Digital Technology and UX
Deckers Brand
Soeren Stamer
CEO and Co-Founder
CoreMedia AG
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jeff Riley
CEO
Retail Management Hero
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sherry Egerton
Director of Client Success
ACCEO Retail-1
Ian Holland
Vice President
ACCEO Retail-1
Scott Pearson
Founder, CEO, and Principal Consultant
Curator Retail Consultants

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Karen Harvey
CEO, Karen Harvey Consulting Group
Founder, Fashion Tech Forum & INDX
Moderator
Jessica Murphy
Co-Founder and Chief Customer Officer
True Fit
Meaghan Rose
CEO and Founder
Rocksbox
@myrocksbox
Aaron Sanandres
Co-Founder and CEO
UNTUCKit
@UNTUCKit
1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Lilliana Vazquez
Co-Founder Tesoro, TODAY SHOW Correspondent
NBC Today
Moderator
Joanna Griffiths
Founder and CEO
Knix
Liz White
Chief Customer Officer
FULLBEAUTY Brands
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
1:30pm - 2:30pm

1:30pm - 2:30pm

1:30pm - 2:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michelle Grant
Head of Retailing
Euromonitor International
@EMI_MichelleG
Moderator
Luke Droulez
Chief Marketing Officer
Parachute
@parachutehome
Nick Molnar
Co-Founder and CEO
Afterpay
@afterpayau
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Alberto Serrentino
Founding Partner
Varese Retail
Moderator
Alexandre Tadeu da Costa
Founder and CEO
Cacau Show
@alecacaushow
Francesco Pinto
International Development Director
Pianoforte Holdings, SpA
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jason Wachob
Founder and CEO
mindbodygreen
@mindbodygreen
Moderator
Amy Hall
VP, Social Consciousness
Eileen Fisher, Inc.
@EILEENFISHERNY
Eileen Mockus
President and CEO
COYUCHI
@coyuchi
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Steven J. Barr
Consumer Markets Leader
PwC
@Steven_J_Barr
Moderator
Kate Ross LeBlanc
Co-Founder and CEO
Saje Natural Wellness
@sajewellness
Rich Pierson
Co-Founder and CEO
Headspace
@headspace
Rich Roll
Author, Podcast Host, Wellness Pioneer + Endurance Athlete
Rich Roll Enterprises
@richroll

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
Hall E, Level 1
Lee Peterson
EVP, Brand, Strategy and Design
WD Partners
@WD_Partners

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Healey Cypher
CEO
ZIVELO
@htcypher
Moderator
Albert Vita
Director, In-Store Experience and Visual Merchandising
The Home Depot
2:00pm - 3:00pm

2:00pm - 3:00pm

2:00pm - 3:00pm
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Edward Gleich
SVP, Global Marketing
Little Caesars
Alex Price
Global VP, Global Alliances, Channels and Technology Ecosystem Strategy
JDA Software
Jude Reter
VP, Digital Customer Experiences, eCommerce
EXPRESS
Kent Savage
CEO
Apex Supply Chain Technologies
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jim Barnes
CEO
enVista
Jim Brownell
COO
American Freight and Furniture
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2:15pm - 2:45pm

2:15pm - 2:45pm

2:15pm - 2:45pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Jill Dvorak
Sr. Director, Digital Retail
National Retail Federation
Moderator
Amy Gross
Founder and CEO
VineSleuth
Ali Lee
VP, People
Braze
Meaghan Rose
CEO and Founder
Rocksbox
@myrocksbox
Rosamaria Sostilio
VP, Loss Prevention
Barnes & Noble, Inc.
2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Andrew Lipsman
Principal Analyst, Retail and eCommerce
eMarketer
@eMarketer
Moderator
Brett Bonner
Vice President, Research and Development
Kroger
@Kroger
Bala Ganesh
Vice President, Corporate Engineering
UPS
@UPS
David Hardiman-Evans
Senior Vice President, North America
Ocado Group
@Ocado
2:45pm - 3:45pm

2:45pm - 3:45pm

2:45pm - 3:45pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
3:00pm - 3:45pm

3:00pm - 3:45pm

3:00pm - 3:45pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Matthew Shay
President and CEO
National Retail Federation
Moderator
Chip Bergh
President and CEO
Levi Strauss & Co.
@LeviStraussCo
Hubert Joly
Chairman and CEO
Best Buy Co., Inc.
@bestbuy
Edward W. Stack
Chairman and CEO
DICK'S Sporting Goods, Inc.
@dicks
3:15pm - 3:45pm

3:15pm - 3:45pm

3:15pm - 3:45pm
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bob Cellucci
Vice President
e-Spirit
David Tobey
Solution Engineer
e-Spirit
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Ian Hutchinson
Head of Retail Business Development
Samsung Electronics America
George Lawrie
Vice President and Principal Analyst
Forrester Research
Uzma Rauf
Sr. Dir., Consumer, Shopper and Market Insights
Samsung Electronics America
John Soricelli
Director - Technology and Analytics
The Home Depot
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Dan Gilmore
CMO
Softeon
Satish Kumar
VP, Client Services and Technology
Softeon
Brendan Witcher
VP and Principal Analyst, Digital Business Strategy
Forrester Research
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sean Condon
Head of Digital Commerce
ASICS America
Sarah Hodge
Director, Brand Relations
True Fit
3:45pm - 4:15pm

3:45pm - 4:15pm

3:45pm - 4:15pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Sukhinder Singh Cassidy
President
StubHub
@sukhindersingh
Moderator
Stacy Brown-Philpot
CEO
TaskRabbit
@TaskRabbit
Manish Chandra
Founder and CEO
Poshmark
@marrc
Christine Hunsicker
CEO and Founder
CaaStle
@cmhunsicker
3:45pm - 4:30pm

3:45pm - 4:30pm

3:45pm - 4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
4:00pm - 4:30pm

4:00pm - 4:30pm

4:00pm - 4:30pm
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mike Puzen
Regional Chrome Enterprise Lead
Google
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Yash Bhatt
Manager, DataScience
Walmart Canada
Jay Schuren
General Manager, Time Series
DataRobot
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Kyle Dufresne
President - Global Client and Compute Solutions
Dell Technologies
Daniel Grider
Vice President of Information Technology
Home Depot
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jennifer Biefel
Director of Customer Marketing & Loyalty
Disney Parks
Tomas Diaz
CEO
flexEngage
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ann E. Joyce
Chief Customer Officer and EVP, Technology Supply Chain and Field Operations
Chicos FAS Inc.
Russell Prentice
VP, Global Applications
Chicos FAS
Ben Rodier
Chief Customer Officer
Salesfloor
Oscar Sachs
CEO
SalesFloor
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jesse Carstens
Sr. Mgr., eComm Operations and Technology
Deckers Brand
Michael Fellers
VP, Sales, Commerce Services
Pitney Bowes
4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:00pm - 5:00pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
5:30pm - 7:00pm

5:30pm - 7:00pm

5:30pm - 7:00pm
Marriott Marquis, 8th and 9th Floors
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Monday, January 14

6:00am - 5:30pm
6:45am - 8:00am

6:45am - 8:00am

6:45am - 8:00am
Hall E, Level 1
Kenneth Bolick
Sr. Dir., Innovation and Enterprise Mobility
Ahold-Delhaize
Leslie Hand
VP, IDC Retail Insights
IDC
Bob Parker
Group Vice President and General Manager
IDC Industry Insights
8:00am - 8:30am

8:00am - 8:30am

8:00am - 8:30am
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
8:00am - 9:00am

8:00am - 9:00am

8:00am - 9:00am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
8:30am - 9:00am

8:30am - 9:00am

8:30am - 9:00am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Steve Liesman
Senior Economics Reporter
CNBC
@steveliesman
Moderator
Kara Swisher
Host, Recode Decode Podcast; Contributor, New York Times; Co-Founder and Editor-at-Large
Recode
@karaswisher
Janet L. Yellen
Former Chair, Board of Governors
Federal Reserve System
9:00am - 9:30am

9:00am - 9:30am

9:00am - 9:30am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Matthew Shay
President and CEO
National Retail Federation
Moderator
Brian Cornell
Board Chairman and CEO
Target Corp.
@TargetNews
9:00am - 10:00am

9:00am - 10:00am

9:00am - 10:00am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
9:00am - 11:00am
9:00am - 12:30pm

9:00am - 12:30pm

9:00am - 12:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
9:00am - 5:00pm

9:00am - 5:00pm

9:00am - 5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
9:00am - 5:00pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
9:00am - 5:00pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
9:00am - 5:00pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Alan Langford
Sr. Dir., Broadcast Communications
JCPenney
Lynn Loignon
Retail Communication Consultant
Loignon Associates
Mike Tippets
VP, Marketing and Org Development
Hughes Network Systems, LLC
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Luke Williams
Head of CX Strategy and Thought Leadership
Qualtrics
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Terry Campbell
Enterprise Data and Intelligence Sr. Mgr./Cloud Architect
Office Depot
Tim Nelson
IT Director, Enterprise Data and Intelligence
Office Depot
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Chris Adams
VP, Category Management Services
Ahold Delhaize
Brad Eckhart
Senior Inventory and Logistics Consultant
Columbus Consulting
Guy Yehiav
CEO
Profitect
9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Ian McGarrigle
Chairman
World Retail Congress
@WorldRetail
Moderator
J. Michael Evans
President
Alibaba Group
@AlibabaGroup
Alex Gourlay
Co-COO
Walgreens Boots Alliance
@AllianceBoots

9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Katherine Cullen
Director, Retail and Consumer Insights
National Retail Federation
Moderator
Jeff Donaldson
Founder
Intriosity
@intriosity
Luq Niazi
Global Managing Director Consumer Industries
IBM
@LuqNiazi
Bindu Thota
VP, Technology
zulily
10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am
10:15am - 10:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Rajesh Reddy
Director, Product Management
Cisco
Susie Wee
SVP and CTO
Cisco
10:15am - 10:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Vineet Gautam
CEO
Bestseller India
Karl Haller
Partner, Consumer Center of Competency
IBM

10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Shaye C. Anderson
Director, Program Management, Customer Experience
Nordstrom, Inc.
@nordstrom
Jeff Halverson
VP, Store Operations and New Store Development
Ulta Beauty
@ultabeauty
Karen Voelker
Global Lead, Customer Innovation Network
Accenture
@Accenture
10:15am - 11:15am

10:15am - 11:15am

10:15am - 11:15am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Courtney Reagan
CNBC Retail Reporter
CNBC
Moderator
Rachel Cohen
Co-Founder and Co-CEO
SNOWE
@snowehome
Diane Randolph
Chief Information Officer
ULTA Beauty
Shannon Schuyler
Chief Purpose Officer
PwC
@PwC

10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am
Hall E, Level 1
Bill Brand
Chief Retail Officer
Carnival Corporate & PCL
Moderator
Peter McGuinness
Chief Commercial and Marketing Officer
Chobani
@Chobani
10:30am - 11:15am

10:30am - 11:15am

10:30am - 11:15am
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Lauren Thomas
Retail Reporter
CNBC
@laurenthomasx3
Moderator
Omer Iqbal
SVP, Global Architecture, Digital COE
Shiseido Group
Mikkel Holm Jensen
VP, Creative
BARK
@mikkleholm
Susan Tynan
Founder and CEO
Framebridge
@framebridge
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Deborah Weinswig
CEO and Founder
Coresight Research
@debweinswig
Moderator
Hui Cheng
Head of Robotics Research, Silicon Valley Research and Development Center
JD.com
@jd_corporate
Edward H.J. Park
SVP, North America
Guess?, Inc.
@GUESS
Joy Tang
CEO
Markable AI
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ken Nisch
Chairman
JGA
@JGA_Inc
Moderator
Jonathan Hall
Product & Brand Marketing Director, JennAir
Whirlpool
@JennAir
Shelly Ibach
President and CEO
Sleep Number
@sleepnumber
Tim Woods
General Manager
Autonomous Vehicle Alliance
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ellen Davis
SVP, National Retail Federation
President, NRF Foundation
Moderator
Alan Gaynor
Vice President of Human Capital
Greyston Bakery
@greystonbakery
Todd McClement, SPHR
Director, Talent Acquisition
Kohl's Department Stores
@ToddMcClement
Eric Schelling
Head of Global Talent Acquisition
The Home Depot
@ericschelling
11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am
11:00am - 11:30am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Yogesh Bhardwaj
VP
Aramark
Melissa O'Brien
Research Vice President
HFS Research
Chaitanya Pallapothula
SVP, Omni-Channel Technology
Tailored Brands
Hari Shetty
SVP, Retail and Digital
Wipro Limited
11:00am - 11:30am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sebastian Grady
President
Rimini Street, Inc.
Carl Paschke
CIO
Savers
Chris Ruim
Manager, Application Development and Analysis
London Drugs
John Zavada
Chief Information and Administrative Officer
PETCO

11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Phillip Jackson
Host
Future Commerce
@philwinkle
Moderator
Dave Henderson
President, U.S. Operations
CGI
Emily Sheetz
VP, Strategy Development and Execution
Sheetz
Marjolein Westerbeek
President
Rituals Cosmetics USA
11:00am - 11:45am

11:00am - 11:45am

11:00am - 11:45am
Hall E, Level 1
Jason Del Rey
Senior Editor, Commerce
Recode
@DelRey
Moderator
Tim Brown
Co-CEO and Co-Founder
Allbirds
@allbirds
Michael G. Rubin
Founder and Executive Chairman
Fanatics
@michaelgrubin
11:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am - 12:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Moderator
Bouchra Ezzahraoui
Co-Founder
AUrate
Jessica Fardin
SVP, Worldwide Marketing
Episerver
Sophie Kelly
Senior Vice President of North American Whiskey
Diageo
Nancy Krawczyk
Vice President, Partner and Member Engagement
Network of Executive Women
Sarah Miller
SVP, CIO
Neiman Marcus
11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
11:30am - 1:30pm

11:30am - 1:30pm

11:30am - 1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
11:45am - 12:15pm

11:45am - 12:15pm

11:45am - 12:15pm
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Juan Carlos Garcia
Global eCommerce and Omnichannel Director
Grupo Elektra
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
John Douglas
CTO
Tory Burch
Alicia Tillman
CMO
SAP
Anurag Wadehra
Director of Marketing
Google Cloud
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Berry
Leader of Business Intelligence
Global Custom Commerce, The Home Depot
Jeff Huckaby
Global Market Segment Director, Retail and Consumer Goods
Tableau Software
Chase Zieman
Director, Analytics
Global Custom Commerce, The Home Depot
11:45am - 12:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bob Carver
VP, Cloud Inventory Solutions
DSI
12:00pm - 1:00pm

12:00pm - 1:00pm

12:00pm - 1:00pm
Press Room, 1E 02, Level 1
Steven Blitz
Chief US Economist
TS Lombard
@TS_Lombard
Constance Hunter
Principal and Chief Economist
KPMG LLP
@KPMG_US
Jack Kleinhenz
Chief Economist
National Retail Federation
12:00pm - 6:00pm
12:15pm - 12:45pm

12:15pm - 12:45pm

12:15pm - 12:45pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Seth Webb
Managing Director
Tusk Ventures
Moderator
Erhan Ark
Founder and CEO
Pick ’n’ Watch™
Mike Futch
President
Tompkins Robotics
Al Gerrie
Co-Founder and CEO
ZigZag Global
@ZigZagGlobal
Mike Oitzman
VP, Product
IceCream Labs Inc
Sara Whiffen
Founder and CEO
rohvi
12:30pm - 1:00pm

12:30pm - 1:00pm

12:30pm - 1:00pm
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tom Erskine
CMO and SVP, Product
One Door
Aaron Pyles
Sr. Director, Retail Operations
Best Buy
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Julie Currie
SVP, Retail Product Leadership
Nielsen
Joel Percy
Chief Strategic Consultant
ciValue
12:30pm - 1:30pm

12:30pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Joe Skorupa
Editorial Director
RIS News
@risnewsinsights
Moderator
Nick Bertram
President
GIANT Food Stores, LLC
Steven Keith Platt
Director and Research Fellow
Retail Analytics Council (RAC)
@PRI_US_EU
Tim Rowland
CEO
Badger Technologies
1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Kanaru Fukushima
Marketing Director
FitForCommerce
Phil Granof
CMO
NewStore
Aaron Sanandres
Co-Founder and CEO
UNTUCKit
@UNTUCKit
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Kenneth Bolick
Sr. Dir., Innovation and Enterprise Mobility
Ahold-Delhaize
Kirk Goldman
VP, Retail Strategy
Toshiba Global Commerce Solutions
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bill C. Hardgrave Ph.D.
Provost and VP
Auburn University
Francisco Melo
VP and General Manager, Global RFID
Avery Dennison
Jason Sain
Co-Lead RFID Group, Retail - Accenture Strategy
Accenture
Pam Sweeney
SVP, Logistics Systems
Macy's, Inc.
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Linda Bustos
Director, Digital Experience Strategy
Skava
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Marty Dempsey
VP, Global Retail
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc
Imran Idrees
Product Marketing Manager
Cisco
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jared Jensen, SHRM-SCP
Sr. Manager, Workforce Operations
Ulta Beauty
Perry Manous
VP, Guest-Facing Applications
ULTA Beauty
Todd Ohlen, CPP, SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Sr. Director, Workforce Management
ULTA Beauty
Mike Zorn
VP, Workplace Strategy
WorkJam

1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Ellen Davis
SVP, National Retail Federation
President, NRF Foundation
Moderator
Jill Braff
President
Brit + Co
Shelley Bransten
Corporate Vice President, Retail & Consumer Goods Industries
Microsoft
Susan Feldman
Founder
In the Groove
Michelle Garvey
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer
J.Crew
1:30pm - 2:30pm

1:30pm - 2:30pm

1:30pm - 2:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Richard Kestenbaum
Co-Founder and Partner
Triangle Capital
@RKestenbaum
Moderator
David Bessis
Founder and CEO
Tinyclues
@Tinyclues
Shirley Chen
Founder and CEO
Narrativ
Karen Moon
Co-Founder and CEO
Trendalytics
@TrendalyticsCo
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2:15pm - 3:00pm

2:15pm - 3:00pm

2:15pm - 3:00pm
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Patrick Dittli
COO
Office Depot Europe
Evan Jacobs
VP, Localized Demand Planning
Ascena Retail Group, Inc.
Anthony Volpe
President
Quantworks
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mark Dickinson
Head of IT Solutions, North America
SSI Schaefer
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Greg Girard
Program Director, WW Retail Intelligent Product Merchandising & Marketing Strategies
IDC Retail Insights
Steve Hasen
AVP, Business Development
Precima

2:15pm - 3:00pm

2:15pm - 3:00pm
Hall E, Level 1
Mark Chrystal
Chief Analytics Officer
rue21
@rue21
Michael Gilbert
EVP, Product Development
Kohl's
@kohls
Ann E. Joyce
Chief Customer Officer and EVP, Technology Supply Chain and Field Operations
Chicos FAS Inc.
Greg Petro
CEO
First Insight
@FirstInsight

2:15pm - 3:00pm

2:15pm - 3:00pm
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Emily Heyward
Co-Founder and Chief Strategist
Red Antler
@redantler
Moderator
Rachel Cohen
Co-Founder and Co-CEO
SNOWE
@snowehome
Steve Gutentag
Co-Founder
Keeps
@getkeeps
Stephen Kuhl
Co-Founder and CEO
Burrow
@hiburrow
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Dancer
CMO
MedMen
@davidhdancer
Ray Ehscheid, RDI
Dir., Client Services, Retail and Financial Sectors
IA Interior Architects
@IAarchitects
Rob Smith
Founder
The Phluid Project
@phluidproject
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Natalie Berg
Retail Analyst, Author and Founder
NBK Retail
@natalie_berg
Moderator
Ira Kalish
Chief Global Economist
Deloitte
@DeloitteUS
2:30pm - 3:00pm

2:30pm - 3:00pm

2:30pm - 3:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Moderator
Karen Etzkorn
CIO
Qurate Retail Group
Suzan Kereere
Global Head of Merchant Sales & Acquiring
Visa Inc.
@SKereere
Christiane Pendarvis
Senior Vice President, E-Commerce
FULLBEAUTY Brands
Samara Tuchband
Vice President of Merchandising
Crate and Barrel
2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Chris Hardisty
VP, Retail and Digital
Lacoste
@LACOSTE
Moderator
Francois Chaubard
CEO
Focal Systems, Inc.
Lindon  Gao
Co-Founder and CEO
Caper
Steve Gu
Co-Founder and CEO
AiFi
Krishna Motukuri
Co-Founder and CEO
Zippin
Pradeep Pydah
Founder and CEO
Maxerience
2:45pm - 3:45pm

2:45pm - 3:45pm

2:45pm - 3:45pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
3:15pm - 3:45pm

3:15pm - 3:45pm

3:15pm - 3:45pm
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Cynthia Hollen
President USA
eShopWorld
Jane Lu
CEO and Founder
Showpo
Janelle Spatz
Director of Operations, Ecommerce
Calvin Klein
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ara Gopal
Sr. Dir., Consumer Products & Retail
Anaplan
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Dr. Munther Dahleh
Professor and Scientist
MIT IDSS
Steven Keith Platt
Director and Research Fellow
Retail Analytics Council (RAC)
@PRI_US_EU
Roy Taylor
CEO
Ryff
Deborah Weinswig
CEO and Founder
Coresight Research
@debweinswig
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Lee Newell
VP, Operations
Design Within Reach
Amit Sharma
CEO and Founder
Narvar
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Christian Spor
Director of Store Operations
GameStop
Steve Wilson
Executive Director, Retail Practice
MarketSource, Inc.
3:30pm - 4:00pm

3:30pm - 4:00pm

3:30pm - 4:00pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Susan S. Hart
CEO and Board Practice, Global Retail Practice Leader
Spencer Stuart
Moderator
Marvin Ellison
President & Chief Executive Officer
Lowe's Companies Inc.
@MarvinREllison
4:00pm - 4:30pm

4:00pm - 4:30pm

4:00pm - 4:30pm
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
John Giacomazzi
President, Retail Merchandizing and Store Design, Xfinity Retail
Comcast Business
Glenn Katz
VP & GM, Enterprise Solutions
Comcast Business
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Pini Yakuel
Founder and CEO
Optimove
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Christopher Sater
Chrome Partnerships
Google
Peter Sheldon
Sr. Dir., Strategy
Magento, an Adobe Company
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Cheryl Sullivan
Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer
Revionics
Apollo Whited
VP, Merchandising Services
Family Dollar
Brendan Witcher
VP and Principal Analyst, Digital Business Strategy
Forrester Research
4:00pm - 4:45pm

4:00pm - 4:45pm

4:00pm - 4:45pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Scott Galloway
Founder
L2 Inc, now Gartner L2
@profgalloway
4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:00pm - 5:00pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
4:15pm - 5:00pm

4:15pm - 5:00pm

4:15pm - 5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Tuesday, January 15

6:30am - 5:30pm
8:30am - 9:00am

8:30am - 9:00am

8:30am - 9:00am
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
9:00am - 9:30am

9:00am - 9:30am

9:00am - 9:30am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Jeff Gennette
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Macy's, Inc.
@Macys
Moderator
Beck Besecker
Co-Founder and CEO
Marxent
@Marxent
Vibhu Norby
CEO and Co-Founder
b8ta
@vibhu
Rachel Shechtman
Founder, STORY and Brand Experience Officer, Macy's
@rachelshechtman
9:00am - 10:00am

9:00am - 10:00am

9:00am - 10:00am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
9:00am - 10:00am
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
9:00am - 11:00am
9:00am - 4:00pm

9:00am - 4:00pm

9:00am - 4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
9:00am - 4:00pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
9:00am - 4:00pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
9:00am - 4:00pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am

9:15am - 9:45am
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
David Moran
Co-Founder
Eversight
@Eversightlabs
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Malachi Bennett
Loyalty Partnerships, Retail Marketing North America
Shell
Sara Elinson
Principal, Transaction Advisory Services
Ernst & Young
Jeff Hassman
CMO, Fuel Rewards
Excentus Corp.
Mladen Vladic
General Manager, Loyalty Services
FIS Global
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michael Feindt
Founder and Chief Scientific Officer
Blue Yonder
Desikan Madhavanur
EVP and Chief Product Development Officer
JDA Software
Cheryl Williams
CIO
Wakefern Food Corp
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Patrick Tripp
VP, Product Strategy
RedPoint Global
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Stefano Damiani
Head of Program Portfolio Management
PUMA
Aaron Rozansky
VP, Sales
BOARD International
John Strickland
Director of Business Development
BOARD International
9:15am - 9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michael Carrick
US Business Development, Payment Solutions
ACCEO Tender Retail
9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Harlan Bratcher
Global Business Development Head, JD Fashion
JD.com
@JD_Corporate
Rod Sides
Vice Chairman and U.S. Leader, Retail, Wholesale and Distribution Practice
Deloitte LLP
@deloitte

9:30am - 10:00am

9:30am - 10:00am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Carl Boutet
Retail Strategist
CloudRaker
@carlboutet
David Marcotte
SVP, Strategic Advisory Services
Kantar Consulting, WPP
@KRLAGuy1
10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am

10:15am - 10:45am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Mark Taylor
Managing Director, Global Lead Customer Engagement
Capgemini Invent
@TaylorM
Moderator
John Frierson
President
Fred Segal
Ajay Kori
Co-Founder
UrbanStems
@UrbanStems
Scott Tannen
CEO
Boll and Branch
@ScottTannen
Stephane Wyper
SVP, New Commerce Partnerships and Commercialization
Mastercard
10:15am - 11:00am

10:15am - 11:00am

10:15am - 11:00am
10:15am - 11:00am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
George Bentinck
Product Manager
Cisco Meraki
George Howard
IoT Business Architect
CDW
10:15am - 11:00am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Leonardo Lage
Competitive Intelligence Manager
Drogaria Araujo
Cheryl Sullivan
Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer
Revionics
R Ray Wang
Principal Analyst, Founder and Chairman
Constellation Research
10:15am - 11:00am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Matt Vallone
Sr. Dir., IoT Products and Strategy
MTI/ArmorActive
10:15am - 11:15am

10:15am - 11:15am

10:15am - 11:15am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
10:15am - 11:15am
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am

10:30am - 11:00am
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Moderator
Mindy Grossman
President and Chief Executive Officer
WW International, Inc.
Joan Hornig
CEO and Jewelry Designer
Joan Hornig Jewelry
10:30am - 11:15am

10:30am - 11:15am

10:30am - 11:15am
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Randy Yang
Senior Director & Head of Corporate Development, Digital Consumer Brands
Walmart eCommerce
@rsyang
Moderator
Dayna Grayson
Partner
New Enterprise Associates
@daynagrayson
Adam Valkin
Managing Director
General Catalyst
@gcvp
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Mike Dudas
Founder and CEO
The Block
@mdudas
Moderator
David Bouffard
VP, Corporate Affairs
Signet Jewelers Ltd.
@DavidABouffard
Ken Seiff
Managing Director
Blockchange Ventures
@seiff
John Wantz
CEO
EVERY*
@wantzjt
10:30am - 11:15am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Josh Krepon
SVP, Global Digital Commerce
Cole Haan
Moderator
Carissa Ganelli
Chief Digital Officer
Subway®
@CarissaMobile
Rafeh Masood
SVP and Chief Digital Officer
BJ's Wholesale Club Inc.
@rafehm
Christiane Pendarvis
Senior Vice President, E-Commerce
FULLBEAUTY Brands

10:30am - 11:15am

10:30am - 11:15am
Hall E, Level 1
Jeff Beer
Senior Staff Editor
Fast Company
@jeffcbeer
Moderator
Stephanie Buscemi
EVP and Chief Marketing Officer
Salesforce
@salesforce
Amy Smith
Chief Giving Officer
TOMS
@TOMS
Jostein Solheim
Head of Foods & Refreshment Division, North America
Unilever
11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am

11:00am - 11:30am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Gwen Morrison
CEO, The Americas and Australasia
The Store - WPP
@gmorrison5
Moderator
Kambiz Hemati
VP, Global Store Design
Foot Locker, Inc.
Matt Jones
Senior Director, Online and Mobile
The Home Depot
Alia Kemet
Director, Creative and Digital Strategy
McCormick and Company
@AliaKemet
Eduardo Yamashita
Managing Partner and COO
Group GS&MD - Gouvêa de Souza
11:15am - 11:45am

11:15am - 11:45am

11:15am - 11:45am
Hall E, Level 1
Jeff Beer
Senior Staff Editor
Fast Company
@jeffcbeer
Moderator
Rose Marcario
President and Chief Executive Officer
Patagonia Works and Patagonia, Inc.
@patagonia
11:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am - 12:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Moderator
Karen Beebe
Chief Information Officer
vineyard vines
Carissa Ganelli
Chief Digital Officer
Subway®
@CarissaMobile
Eileen Mockus
President and CEO
COYUCHI
@coyuchi
Sarah Veit Wallis
VP, Fashion & GM Women’s Apparel
Walmart.com USA, LLC
11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm
11:30am - 12:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Paul Clarke
CTO
Ocado
Enrique Garcia Lopez
VP, E-Commerce and CDO
Carrefour France
Axel Koss
Director of Business Processes
METRO
Michelle Pacynski
VP, Digital Innovation
ULTA Beauty
11:30am - 12:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ali Alkhafaji
CTO
TA Digital
Joe Brannon
Global Commerce Practice Director
TA Digital
11:30am - 12:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Anthony Bruce
Strategic Advisor, Mastercard's Data and Services Division
Mastercard
Galagher Jeff
VP, Merchandising Operations and Business Analytics
Walmart, Inc.
11:30am - 12:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michael May
Sr. Dir., Technology Partner Program
Kronos
Jon Schlossberg
CEO
Even Responsible Finance Inc
11:30am - 12:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Carmen Bryant
Director, US Marketing
Indeed
Rosalind Chevreuil
SVP, HR
Best Buy
Geoff Green
VP, Talent Acquisition
Foot Locker
Mayerland Harris
VP, HR
H-E-B

11:30am - 12:30pm

11:30am - 12:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
11:30am - 12:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
11:30am - 1:30pm

11:30am - 1:30pm

11:30am - 1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
12:00pm - 1:00pm

12:00pm - 1:00pm

12:00pm - 1:00pm
Press Room, 1E 02, Level 1
Katherine Cullen
Director, Retail and Consumer Insights
National Retail Federation
Mark Mathews
VP, Research Development and Industry Analysis
National Retail Federation
Jay Sole
Executive Director
UBS Securities LLC
Jill Standish
Senior Managing Director and Global Head of Retail
Accenture
@jpuleri
12:15pm - 12:45pm

12:15pm - 12:45pm

12:15pm - 12:45pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Ryan Brazelton
Executive Creative Director
Interbrand
@Interbrand
12:30pm - 1:30pm

12:30pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm

1:00pm - 1:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Jeremy Duimstra
Co-Founder and CEO
MJD Interactive
@mjdinteractive
Moderator
1:00pm - 1:45pm

1:00pm - 1:45pm

1:00pm - 1:45pm
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunil Suram
Director of AI and Big Data
Tango
Pranav Tyagi
President and CEO
Tango
Mark Zygmontowicz
SVP, Business Development
Tango
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sudha Chandrasekharan
VP of Product Services
HighJump
Lori Jackson
Director, Fulfillment
Dollar Shave Club
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
KC Fox
SVP, Technology Services
Radial
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Andrea Madigan
Senior Manager, Field Profitability
Gap Inc.
Brett Patrontasch
CEO
Shyft
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Irad Ben-Gal
Co-Founder and Active Chairman
Stanford University/C-B4
Shweta Bhatia
VP, Technology
Kohl's
1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm - 2:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Moderator
Liz Heller
Managing Partner
memBrain LLC
Tina Sharkey
CEO and Co-Founder
Brandless
@brandless
Alysa Taylor
Corporate Vice President, Microsoft Business Applications and Global Industry
Microsoft
1:30pm - 2:30pm

1:30pm - 2:30pm

1:30pm - 2:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Marina Hodges
Sr. Director, Product Marketing
Blackhawk Network
Theresa McEndree
VP, Marketing
Blackhawk Network
Nathan Safran
Director, Research
NAPCO Media
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Vadim Grinberg
VP, Consumer Growth and Insight
Dagne Dover
Corey Pierson
CEO and Co-Founder
Custora
Amanda Sitzer
eCommerce Manager
Solstice Sunglasses
Rachel Waldstein
Director, CRM and Retention
Wolverine Worldwide
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Bessis
Founder and CEO
Tinyclues
@Tinyclues
Francois Laxalt
Sr. Dir., Product Marketing
Tinyclues
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
John Blackburn
EVP, Sales
DMI
Jay Vasudevan
Senior Director, AI and Automation
LivePerson

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Scott Silverman
Co-Founder
GELF
@scottsilverman
Moderator
Scott Emmons
Director and Founder, Innovation Lab
The Neiman Marcus Group, Inc.
@scottaemmons
Laura Nawrocki
Senior Director, Digital Strategy and Innovation
GUESS?, Inc.
@lauranawrocki

2:00pm - 2:30pm

2:00pm - 2:30pm
Hall E, Level 1
Jeff Beer
Senior Staff Editor
Fast Company
@jeffcbeer
Moderator
Margo Downs
Chief People and Culture Officer
Stitch Fix
Karalyn Smith
Senior Vice President, HR
Sephora
@sephora
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2:30pm - 3:00pm

2:30pm - 3:00pm

2:30pm - 3:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Moderator
Sutian Dong
Partner
Female Founders Fund
Cheryl Kaplan
President and Co-Founder
M.Gemi
Rebecca Minkoff
Co-Founder and Creative Director
Rebecca Minkoff
@RebeccaMinkoff
Amy Shecter
CEO
Glamsquad
2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Lindsay Nelson
Retail Communications Manager
Lush
Melissa Wong
CEO and Co-Founder
Retail Zipline
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Doug Baker
VP, Industry Relations
Food Marketing Institute
John D'Anna
EVP and CIO
Brookshire Grocery
Randy Evins
Sr. Principal Food Drug and Convenience, Industry Advisor
SAP
Shamus Hines
CEO
Applied Data Corporation
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Chris Dell
Global Director, Field Sales
Verkada
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jim Holland
Director, Sales Capability
PepsiCo
Matt Talbot
CEO and Co-Founder
GoSpotCheck
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Frank Boelen
IT Retail Executive
4Synergy
Kari Anna Fiskvik
Chief Development and Technology Officer
Voice Norge
Marius Jordaan
Operations Project Manager
Ackermans
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Greg Alvo
CEO
OrderGroove
Joe Keenan
Executive Editor
NAPCO Media
Colin Watts
Consultant, Former CEO
The Vitamin Shoppe

2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Neil Blumenthal
Co-Founder and Co-CEO
Warby Parker
@warbyparker
Nicholas Goad
Partner and Managing Director
Boston Consulting Group
Tina Sharkey
CEO and Co-Founder
Brandless
@brandless

2:45pm - 3:15pm

2:45pm - 3:15pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Veronika Sonsev
Partner
Chameleon Collective
@vsonsev
Moderator
Larry Bohn
Managing Director
General Catalyst
@gcvp
Chris Fralic
Board Partner
First Round
@chrisfralic
Yao Huang
Founder and Managing Partner
The Hatchery
@thehatchery
Liza Landsman
Venture Partner
New Enterprise Associates
@NEA
2:45pm - 3:45pm

2:45pm - 3:45pm

2:45pm - 3:45pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
3:00pm - 4:00pm

3:00pm - 4:00pm

3:00pm - 4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
3:15pm - 3:45pm

3:15pm - 3:45pm

3:15pm - 3:45pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Bridget van Kralingen
SVP, Global Industries, Clients, Platforms & Blockchain
IBM Corporation
@IBM
Moderator
Cyril Bourgois
Chief Strategy, Digital and Innovation Officer
Groupe Casino
@CyrilBourgois
Mark Hanna
Chief Marketing Officer
Richline Group Inc.
@MarkCHanna
Leanne Kemp
CEO
Everledger
@leanne_kemp
3:45pm - 4:45pm

3:45pm - 4:45pm

3:45pm - 4:45pm
Qualtrics Theatre, Level 1
Jess Cagle
Editor in Chief, PEOPLE
MEREDITH CORPORATION
@People
Moderator
Alicia Quarles
CEO: Media and Management Trainer, Host, Reporter, Editor, Speaker and Brand Ambassador
Alicia Quarles LLC
Moderator
Scooter Braun
Founder
SB Projects
@scooterbraun
Chip Gaines
Co-Founder
Magnolia
@magnolia
Joanna Gaines
Co-Founder
Magnolia
@magnolia
4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:00pm - 5:00pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Wednesday, January 16

11:00am - 1:00pm
1:00pm - 3:00pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Thursday, January 17

11:00am - 1:00pm
1:00pm - 3:00pm