You are here

Full Conference Pass

Saturday, January 12
7:00pm
–9:00pm
Marriott Marquis
Sunday, January 13
8:00am
–8:30am
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
8:30am
–8:45am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Chris Baldwin
Chairman, President and CEO
BJ’s Wholesale Club Inc.
@BJsWholesale
Sunday, January 13
8:45am
–9:15am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Jamie Nordstrom
President of Stores
Nordstrom, Inc.
@Nordstrom
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
Crystal Palace, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1, back of 1000 aisle
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Lars Petersson
President
IKEA U.S.
@IKEAUSA
Shannon Schuyler
Chief Purpose Officer
PwC
@PwC
Carolyn Tastad
Group President, North America, and Executive Sponsor of Gender Equality
Proctor & Gamble
@ProcterGamble
Sunday, January 13
9:30am
–10:00am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Sucharita Kodali
Vice President, Principal Analyst
Forrester Research
@smulpuru
Sunday, January 13
9:45am
–10:15am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Rodney McMullen
Chairman of the Board and CEO
The Kroger Co.
@kroger
Sunday, January 13
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Shelley Bransten
CVP, Global Retail & Consumer Goods
Microsoft
Sunday, January 13
10:15am
–10:45am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
John Hill
CIO and SVP, Planning
Carhartt
@JohnHill90
John Oberon
President
DecisionMines
@DecisionMines
Tracey Welson-Rossman
Co-Chair and Co-Founder
Women in Tech Summit
Sunday, January 13
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tobin Moore
Co-Founder and CEO
Optoro
Sunday, January 13
10:45am
–11:30am
Hall E, Level 1
Clay Johnson
Executive Vice President and Enterprise Chief Information Officer
Walmart Inc.
@ClayMJohnson
Jeremy King
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Walmart, Inc.
@WalmartLabs
Sunday, January 13
10:45am
–11:30am
Massimo Volpe
General Manager
Retail Institute Italy
@RetaiI_Italy
Sunday, January 13
10:45am
–11:30am
Nicole Leinbach Reyhle
Founder
Retail Minded
@RetailMinded
Jon Staff
Co-Founder and CEO
Getaway
@staffcommajon
Doug Straton
Chief Digital Commerce Officer
The Hershey Company
@HersheyCompany
Sunday, January 13
10:45am
–11:30am
Josh Luber
CEO and Co-Founder
StockX
@Joshluber
Sunday, January 13
10:45am
–11:30am
Jen Braunschweiger
VP, Brand Marketing
MM.LaFleur
@BraunschweigerJ
Drew Green
Chief Executive Officer
INDOCHINO
@Drew_Green
Eleanor Morgan
Chief Experience Officer
Casper
@casper
Scot Wingo
CEO Get Spiffy, Inc and Executive Chairman
ChannelAdvisor Corporation
@scotwingo
Sunday, January 13
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
11:00am
–11:30am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Pano Anthos
Founder and Managing Director
XRC Labs
@xrclabs
Gabrielle Chou
Founder and CEO
Allure Systems
Adam Levene
Founder and CEO
Hero
@Adam_Levene
Asaf Shapira
Founder and CEO
Mystore-E
Sunday, January 13
11:30am
–1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
Sunday, January 13
11:30am
–12:00pm
Hall E, Level 1
Diane Dietz
CEO and President
Rodan + Fields
@RodanFieldsHQ
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Chris Sheehan
VP, Enterprise Success
Applause
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Karen Hinson
Lead Analyst
Chick-fil-A
Jeff Huckaby
Global Market Segment Director, Retail and Consumer Goods
Tableau Software
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
12:15pm
–12:45pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
David Behen
CIO
La-Z-Boy
@lazboy
Emily S. Culp
CMO
KEDS
@emilyculp
Sunday, January 13
12:30pm
–1:30pm
Hall E, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Michael Housholder
Head of Coursa Retail Business
TDK InvenSense
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Soeren Stamer
CEO and Co-Founder
CoreMedia AG
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jeff Riley
CEO
Retail Management Hero
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Karen Harvey
CEO, Karen Harvey Consulting Group
Founder, Fashion Tech Forum & INDX
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Michelle Grant
Head of Retailing
Euromonitor International
@EMI_MichelleG
Nick Molnar
Co-Founder and CEO
Afterpay
@afterpayau
Heidi Zak
Co-Founder and Co-CEO
ThirdLove
@thirdlove
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Hall E, Level 1
Lee Peterson
EVP, Brand, Strategy and Design
WD Partners
@WD_Partners
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Clara Getzel
Strategy & Development Director
Saint-Gobain Distribution Bâtiment (SGBD)
@saintgobain
Alberto Serrentino
Founding Partner
Varese Retail
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Amy Hall
VP, Social Consciousness
Eileen Fisher, Inc.
@EILEENFISHERNY
Eileen Mockus
President and CEO
COYUCHI
@coyuchi
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Healey Cypher
CEO
ZIVELO
@htcypher
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Steven J. Barr
US Retail & Consumer Sector Leader
PwC
@Steven_J_Barr
Scott Dahnke
Global Co-CEO
L Catterton
@L_Catterton
Kate Ross LeBlanc
Co-Founder and CEO
Saje Natural Wellness
@sajewellness
Rich Roll
Author, Podcast Host, Wellness Pioneer + Endurance Athlete
Rich Roll Entpr., LLC
@richroll
Sunday, January 13
3:00pm
–3:45pm
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Chip Bergh
President and CEO
Levi Strauss & Co.
@LeviStraussCo
Hubert Joly
Chairman and CEO
Best Buy Co., Inc.
@bestbuy
Matthew Shay
President and CEO
National Retail Federation
Edward W. Stack
Chairman and CEO
Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.
@dicks
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tom Erskine
CMO, SVP Product
One Door
Aaron Pyles
Sr. Director of Retail Operations
Best Buy
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
3:45pm
–4:15pm
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Stacy Brown-Philpot
CEO
TaskRabbit
@TaskRabbit
Manish Chandra
Founder and CEO
Poshmark
@marrc
Christine Hunsicker
CEO and Founder
Gwynnie Bee/CaaStle
@cmhunsicker
Sukhinder Singh Cassidy
President
StubHub
@sukhindersingh
Sunday, January 13
3:45pm
–4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Oscar Sachs
CEO
SalesFloor
Sunday, January 13
5:30pm
–7:00pm
Marriott Marquis
Monday, January 14
8:00am
–8:30am
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
Monday, January 14
8:30am
–9:00am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Kara Swisher
Co-Founder and Editor-at-Large, Recode; Host, Recode Decode Podcast; Contributor, New York Times
Recode
@karaswisher
Janet L. Yellen
Former Chair, Board of Governors
Federal Reserve System
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
Crystal Palace, Level 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–9:30am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Brian Cornell
Board Chairman and CEO
Target Corp.
@TargetNews
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1, back of 1000 aisle
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Beni Basel
Founder and CEO
ciValue Systems, Ltd.
Julie Currie
SVP, Retail Product Leadership
Nielsen
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Alan Langford
Sr. Dir., Broadcast Communications
JCPenney
Mike Tippets
VP, Marketing and Org Development
Hughes Network Systems, LLC
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Max Beaumont
Business Intelligence Supervisor
Lilly Pulitzer
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
9:30am
–10:00am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:30am
–10:00am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Michael Evans
President
Alibaba Group
@AlibabaGroup
Alex Gourlay
Co-COO
Walgreens Boots Alliance
@AllianceBoots
Ian McGarrigle
Chairman
World Retail Congress
@WorldRetail
Monday, January 14
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Ruba Borno
VP and GM, Cisco Managed Services
Cisco
Susie Wee
VP, CTO
Cisco
Monday, January 14
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
10:15am
–10:45am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Jeff Halverson
VP, Store Operations and New Store Development
Ulta Beauty
@ultabeauty
Karen Voelker
Global Lead, Customer Innovation Network
Accenture
@Accenture
Monday, January 14
10:30am
–11:15am
Eric Caballero
Vice President and General Manager
The Walt Disney Company
@ericcaballero
Susan Tynan
Founder and CEO
Framebridge
@framebridge
Monday, January 14
10:30am
–11:00am
Hall E, Level 1
Peter McGuinness
Chief Commercial and Marketing Officer
Chobani
@Chobani
Monday, January 14
10:30am
–11:15am
Edward H.J. Park
SVP, North America
Guess?, Inc.
@GUESS
Joy Tang
CEO
Markable AI
Deborah Weinswig
CEO and Founder
Coresight Research
@debweinswig
Monday, January 14
10:30am
–11:15am
Shelly Ibach
President and CEO
Sleep Number
@sleepnumber
J Mays
VP and Chief Design Officer
Whirlpool
@WhirlpoolCorp
Ken Nisch
Chairman
JGA
@JGA_Inc
Monday, January 14
10:30am
–11:15am
Ellen Davis
SVP, National Retail Federation and President,
NRF Foundation
Monday, January 14
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sebastian Grady
President
Rimini Street, Inc.
Monday, January 14
11:00am
–11:30am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Monday, January 14
11:00am
–11:45am
Hall E, Level 1
Tim Brown
Co-CEO and Co-Founder
Allbirds
@allbirds
Jason Del Rey
Senior Editor, Commerce
Recode
@DelRey
Monday, January 14
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
11:30am
–1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jon Feldman
Senior Director, Product Marketing
Skava
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Glenn Shoosmith
CEO and Founder
BookingBug
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Berry
Leader of Business Intelligence
Home Depot (Global Custom Commerce)
Jeff Huckaby
Global Market Segment Director, Retail and Consumer Goods
Tableau Software
Chase Zieman
Director, Analytics
Global Custom Commerce, The Home Depot
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
12:15pm
–12:45pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Ryan Broshar
Managing Director
Techstars
@rbroshar
Al Gerrie
Co-Founder and CEO
ZigZag Global
@ZigZagGlobal
Madhu Konety
Founder and CEO
IceCream Labs Inc
@IcecreamLabs
Sara Whiffen
Founder and CEO
rohvi
Monday, January 14
12:30pm
–1:30pm
Hall E, Level 1
Monday, January 14
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Steven Keith Platt
Research Director
Retail Analytics Council, Northwestern University
@PRI_US_EU
Tim Rowland
CEO
Badger Technologies
Joe Skorupa
Editorial Director
RIS News
@risnewsinsights
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Mark Steele
CRO
NewStore
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Linda Bustos
Director, Digital Experience Strategy
Skava
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Imran Idrees
Product Marketing Manager
Cisco
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mike Zorn
VP, Workplace Strategy
WorkJam
Monday, January 14
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Chris Hardisty
VP, Retail and Digital
Lacoste
@LACOSTE
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Hall E, Level 1
Mark Chrystal
Chief Analytics Officer
rue21
@rue21
Diane Ellis
Brand President - Chico's
Chico's FAS
@chicos
Michael Gilbert
EVP, Product Development
Kohl's
@kohls
Greg Petro
Founder and CEO
First Insight
@FirstInsight
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Rachel Cohen
Co-Founder and Co-CEO
SNOWE
@snowehome
Steve Gutentag
Co-Founder
Keeps
@getkeeps
Emily Heyward
Co-Founder and Chief Strategist
Red Antler
@redantler
Stephen Kuhl
Co-Founder and CEO
Burrow
@hiburrow
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
David Dancer
CMO
MedMen
@davidhdancer
Ray Ehscheid, RDI
Dir., Client Services, Retail and Financial Sectors
IA Interior Architects
@IAarchitects
Rob Smith
Founder
The Phluid Project
@phluidproject
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Ira Kalish
Chief Global Economist
Deloitte
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Greg Girard
Program Director, WW Retail Intelligent Product Merchandising & Marketing Strategies
IDC Retail Insights
Graeme McVie
Chief Business Development Officer
Precima
Monday, January 14
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
John Lee Cronin
Co-Founder and Chief Happiness Officer
John's Crazy Socks
@JohnsCrazySocks
Mark Cronin
Co-Founder and President
John's Crazy Socks
@JohnsCrazySocks
Allan Dick
Innovation Stage Director
National Retail Federation
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ara Gopal
Sr. Dir., Consumer Products & Retail
Anaplan
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Aaron Locke
Director, Workforce Management and Store Operations
GameStop
Steve Wilson
Executive Director, Retail Practice
MarketSource, Inc.
Monday, January 14
3:30pm
–4:00pm
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Marvin R. Ellison
President & Chief Executive Officer
Lowe's Companies, Inc.
@MarvinREllison
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:45pm
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Scott Galloway
Professor of Marketing, NYU Stern; Founder, L2 Inc.
Gartner L2
@profgalloway
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Pini Yakuel
Founder and CEO
Optimove
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Christopher Sater
Chrome Partnerships
Google
Peter Sheldon
Sr. Dir., Strategy
Magento, an Adobe Company
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Cheryl Sullivan
Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer
Revionics
R Ray Wang
Principal Analyst and CEO
Constellation Research
Monday, January 14
4:15pm
–5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
8:00am
–8:30am
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Crystal Palace, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–9:30am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Meet at Exhibitor's booth
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1, back of 1000 aisle
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
David Moran
Co-Founder
Eversight
@Eversightlabs
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sara Elinson
Principal, Transaction Advisory Services
Ernst & Young
Dan Little
General Manager, Retail Marketing North America
Shell
Brandon Logsdon
President
Excentus Corp.
Mladen Vladic
General Manager, Loyalty Services
FIS Global
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Desikan Madhavanur
EVP & Chief Product Development Officer
JDA Software
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Patrick Tripp
VP, Product Strategy
RedPoint Global
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Stefano Damiani
Head of Program Portfolio Management
PUMA
Tuesday, January 15
9:30am
–10:00am
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Harlan Bratcher
Global Business Development Head, JD Fashion
JD.com
@JD_Corporate
Rod Sides
Vice Chairman and U.S. Leader, Retail, Wholesale and Distribution Practice
Deloitte LLP
@deloitte
Tuesday, January 15
9:30am
–10:00am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Seth Webb
Managing Director
Tusk Ventures
@tuskventures
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–10:45am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Mark Taylor
Managing Director, Global Lead Customer Engagement
Capgemini Invent
@TaylorM
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:00am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Cheryl Sullivan
Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer
Revionics
R Ray Wang
Principal Analyst and CEO
Constellation Research
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:00am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:00am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
10:30am
–11:15am
Scott Friend
Managing Director
Bain Capital Ventures
@BainCapVC
Dayna Grayson
Partner
New Enterprise Associates
@daynagrayson
Adam Valkin
Managing Director
General Catalyst
@gcvp
Tuesday, January 15
10:30am
–11:15am
David Bouffard
Vice President, Corporate Affairs
Signet Jewelers Ltd.
@DavidABouffard
Mike Dudas
Founder and CEO
The Block
@mdudas
Ken Seiff
Managing Director
Blockchange Ventures
@seiff
John Wantz
CEO
EVERY*
@wantzjt
Tuesday, January 15
10:30am
–11:15am
Carissa Ganelli
Chief Digital Officer
Subway®
@CarissaMobile
Tuesday, January 15
11:00am
–11:30am
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Gwen Morrison
CEO, The Americas and Australasia
The Store - WPP
@gmorrison5
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Anthony Bruce
CEO, APT and President, Applied Analytics
Mastercard
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
12:15pm
–12:45pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Ryan Brazelton
Executive Creative Director
Interbrand
@Interbrand
Tuesday, January 15
12:30pm
–1:30pm
Hall E, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Pranav Tyagi
President and CEO
Tango
Mark Zygmontowicz
SVP, Business Development
Tango
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sean Elliott
CTO
HighJump
Lori Jackson
Director, Fulfillment
Dollar Shave Club
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Jeremy Duimstra
Co-Founder and CEO
MJD
@mjdinteractive
Daniel Hodges
CEO
Consumers in Motion Group
@consumersmotion
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Theresa McEndree
VP, Marketing
Blackhawk Network
Nathan Safran
Director, Research
NAPCO Media
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Scott Emmons
Director and Founder, Innovation Lab
The Neiman Marcus Group, Inc.
@scottaemmons
Scott Silverman
Co-Founder
GELF
@scottsilverman
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Charles Jackson
President
Pricer Inc.
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Lindsay Nelson
Retail Communications Manager
Lush
Melissa Wong
CEO and Co-Founder
Retail Zipline
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Special Events Lobby, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jim Holland
Director, Sales Capability
PepsiCo
Matt Talbot
CEO and Co-Founder
GoSpotCheck
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Innovation Stage, Level 4
Larry Bohn
Managing Director
General Catalyst
@gcvp
Yao Huang
Founder and Managing Partner
The Hatchery
@thehatchery
Veronika Sonsev
Partner
Chameleon Collective
@vsonsev
Tuesday, January 15
3:00pm
–4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
3:15pm
–4:00pm
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1
Tina Sharkey
CEO and Co-Founder
Brandless
Tuesday, January 15
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Hall D, Special Events Hall, Level 1