You are here

EXPO Pass

Friday, January 11
11:00am
–1:00pm
Meet at designated store
Saturday, January 12
11:00am
–1:00pm
Meet at designated store
Saturday, January 12
1:00pm
–3:00pm
Meet at designated store
Saturday, January 12
3:30pm
–5:30pm
Meet at designated store
Saturday, January 12
7:00pm
–9:00pm
Marriott Marquis, 6th Floor
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–5:00pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
Crystal Palace, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
9:00am
–4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1, back of 1000 aisle
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Doug Stephens
Founder and President
Retail Prophet
Elizabeth Thompson
Chief People Officer
Southeastern Grocers
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Justin Cramer
Global Project Management Director and Co-Founder
ProShip, Inc.
Adam Kline
Sr. Dir., Product Management
Manhattan Associates
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Yi Hou
CEO
Shanghai Hema Network Technology Co., Ltd
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jami Blake
Director, Voice of Customer
Tiffany & Co
Jordan Ekers
Co-Founder and Chief Customer Officer
Nudge Rewards
Michael Fiato
VP, Customer Experience
Eurest, a Division of Compass Group
April Sabral
VP, Retail Sales and Operations
DAVIDsTEA
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Christophe Alie
CIO, Leader Innovation and Transformation
Kiabi
Oliver Guy
Global Industry Director, Retail
Software AG UK
Sunday, January 13
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Lasya Marla
Director, Product, Fusion AI
Lucidworks
William Tseng
Regional Director of Sales Engineering
Lucidworks
Sunday, January 13
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mary Ellen Adcock
VP, Retail Operations
Kroger
Shelley Bransten
Corporate Vice President, Retail & Consumer Goods Industries
Microsoft
Jeff Wile
SVP, Infrastructure and Enablement
Starbucks
Sunday, January 13
10:15am
–11:15am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jerome Adams
Ecommerce Manager
Sennheiser
Tobin Moore
Co-Founder and CEO
Optoro
Sunday, January 13
10:30am
–11:00am
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Tony Drockton
Founder and Chief Cheerleader
Hammitt
Nicky Hilton
Fashion Designer
Ali Kriegsman
Co-Founder and COO
Bulletin
Janet Sherlock
Chief Information Officer
Ralph Lauren
Redickaa Subrammanian
CEO
Resulticks
Sunday, January 13
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Andrea Auchterlonie
Principal
Auricle Consulting
Andre Persaud
Principal
The AVNP Group LLC
Andrea Weiss
Founder
The O'Alliance, LLC
Laurie Wilson
CEO and President at LW Associates
Former EVP of Macy’s
Sunday, January 13
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jon Slangerup
Executive Chairman and CEO
American Global Logistics
@aglsupplychain
Sunday, January 13
11:30am
–1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
Sunday, January 13
11:30am
–12:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Kristin Simonini
VP, Product
Applause
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jeff Aaron
VP, Marketing
Mist Systems
Snehal Patel
Global Network Architect
Gap
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Karen Hinson
Lead Analyst
Chick-fil-A
Jeff Huckaby
Global Market Segment Director, Retail and Consumer Goods
Tableau Software
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Subbu Iyer
CMO
Riverbed
Joseph Preciado
Sr. Dir., Enterprise Technology Svcs
Asurion
Mick Tan
CIO
Beacon Lighting
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Alexandre Hubert
Sr. Dir., IT Strategy and Logistics
Browns Shoes Inc.
Stephanie Richelieu
VP, Global Marketing
Generix Group
Sunday, January 13
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bob Carver
VP, Cloud Inventory Solutions
DSI
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Michael Housholder
Head of Coursa Retail Business
TDK InvenSense
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Alex Drinker
VP Marketing
Shinola
Rob Garf
VP, Industry Strategy and Insights
Salesforce
JR Linne
Sr. Mgr., Industry Solutions, Retail
Salesforce
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Omer Artun
CEO
AgilOne
Erik Lautier
CMO
Francesca's
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Nick Smotek
Director, Omni Digital Technology and UX
Deckers Brand
Soeren Stamer
CEO and Co-Founder
CoreMedia AG
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jeff Riley
CEO
Retail Management Hero
Sunday, January 13
1:00pm
–1:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sherry Egerton
Director of Client Success
ACCEO Retail-1
Ian Holland
Vice President
ACCEO Retail-1
Scott Pearson
Founder, CEO, and Principal Consultant
Curator Retail Consultants
Sunday, January 13
1:30pm
–2:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Joanna Griffiths
Founder and CEO
Knix
Lilliana Vazquez
Co-Founder Tesoro, TODAY SHOW Correspondent
NBC Today
Liz White
Chief Customer Officer
FULLBEAUTY Brands
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
Sunday, January 13
1:30pm
–2:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–3:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Edward Gleich
SVP, Global Marketing
Little Caesars
Alex Price
Global VP, Global Alliances, Channels and Technology Ecosystem Strategy
JDA Software
Jude Reter
VP, Digital Customer Experiences, eCommerce
EXPRESS
Kent Savage
CEO
Apex Supply Chain Technologies
Sunday, January 13
2:00pm
–3:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jim Barnes
CEO
enVista
Jim Brownell
COO
American Freight and Furniture
Sunday, January 13
2:15pm
–2:45pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Jill Dvorak
Sr. Director, Digital Retail
National Retail Federation
Amy Gross
Founder and CEO
VineSleuth
Ali Lee
VP, People
Braze
Meaghan Rose
CEO and Founder
Rocksbox
@myrocksbox
Rosamaria Sostilio
VP, Loss Prevention
Barnes & Noble, Inc.
Sunday, January 13
2:45pm
–3:45pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bob Cellucci
Vice President
e-Spirit
David Tobey
Solution Engineer
e-Spirit
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Ian Hutchinson
Head of Retail Business Development
Samsung Electronics America
George Lawrie
Vice President and Principal Analyst
Forrester Research
Uzma Rauf
Sr. Dir., Consumer, Shopper and Market Insights
Samsung Electronics America
John Soricelli
Director - Technology and Analytics
The Home Depot
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Balazs Horvath
Commercial Director
Ultinous
Carl-Gustav Mattson
CEO
Ultinous
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Chinn
President, USA
Lexer
Jeremy Hale
President
Mountain Khakis
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Dan Gilmore
CMO
Softeon
Satish Kumar
VP, Client Services and Technology
Softeon
Brendan Witcher
VP and Principal Analyst, Digital Business Strategy
Forrester Research
Sunday, January 13
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sean Condon
Head of Digital Commerce
ASICS America
Sarah Hodge
Director, Brand Relations
True Fit
Sunday, January 13
3:45pm
–4:30pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mike Puzen
Regional Chrome Enterprise Lead
Google
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Yash Bhatt
Manager, DataScience
Walmart Canada
Jay Schuren
General Manager, Time Series
DataRobot
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Kyle Dufresne
President - Global Client and Compute Solutions
Dell Technologies
Daniel Grider
Vice President of Information Technology
Home Depot
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–5:00pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jennifer Biefel
Director of Customer Marketing & Loyalty
Disney Parks
Tomas Diaz
CEO
flexEngage
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ann E. Joyce
Chief Customer Officer and EVP, Technology Supply Chain and Field Operations
Chicos FAS Inc.
Russell Prentice
VP, Global Applications
Chicos FAS
Ben Rodier
Chief Customer Officer
Salesfloor
Oscar Sachs
CEO
SalesFloor
Sunday, January 13
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jesse Carstens
Sr. Mgr., eComm Operations and Technology
Deckers Brand
Michael Fellers
VP, Sales, Commerce Services
Pitney Bowes
Sunday, January 13
5:30pm
–7:00pm
Marriott Marquis, 8th and 9th Floors
Monday, January 14
6:45am
–8:00am
Hall E, Level 1
Kenneth Bolick
Sr. Dir., Innovation and Enterprise Mobility
Ahold-Delhaize
Leslie Hand
VP, IDC Retail Insights
IDC
Bob Parker
Group Vice President and General Manager
IDC Industry Insights
Monday, January 14
8:00am
–9:00am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–10:00am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–12:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
Crystal Palace, Level 3
Monday, January 14
9:00am
–5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1, back of 1000 aisle
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Alan Langford
Sr. Dir., Broadcast Communications
JCPenney
Lynn Loignon
Retail Communication Consultant
Loignon Associates
Mike Tippets
VP, Marketing and Org Development
Hughes Network Systems, LLC
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jose Gomes
President, NA
dunnhumby
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Luke Williams
Head of CX Strategy and Thought Leadership
Qualtrics
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Balazs Horvath
Commercial Director
Ultinous
Carl-Gustav Mattson
CEO
Ultinous
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Terry Campbell
Enterprise Data and Intelligence Sr. Mgr./Cloud Architect
Office Depot
Tim Nelson
IT Director, Enterprise Data and Intelligence
Office Depot
Monday, January 14
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Chris Adams
VP, Category Management Services
Ahold Delhaize
Brad Eckhart
Senior Inventory and Logistics Consultant
Columbus Consulting
Guy Yehiav
CEO
Profitect
Monday, January 14
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Rajesh Reddy
Director, Product Management
Cisco
Susie Wee
SVP and CTO
Cisco
Monday, January 14
10:15am
–10:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Vineet Gautam
CEO
Bestseller India
Karl Haller
Partner, Consumer Center of Competency
IBM
Monday, January 14
10:15am
–11:15am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
10:30am
–11:00am
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Rachel Cohen
Co-Founder and Co-CEO
SNOWE
@snowehome
Diane Randolph
Chief Information Officer
ULTA Beauty
Courtney Reagan
CNBC Retail Reporter
CNBC
Shannon Schuyler
Chief Purpose Officer
PwC
@PwC
Monday, January 14
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Yogesh Bhardwaj
VP
Aramark
Melissa O'Brien
Research Vice President
HFS Research
Chaitanya Pallapothula
SVP, Omni-Channel Technology
Tailored Brands
Hari Shetty
SVP, Retail and Digital
Wipro Limited
Monday, January 14
11:00am
–11:30am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sebastian Grady
President
Rimini Street, Inc.
Carl Paschke
CIO
Savers
Chris Ruim
Manager, Application Development and Analysis
London Drugs
John Zavada
Chief Information and Administrative Officer
PETCO
Monday, January 14
11:30am
–1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
Monday, January 14
11:30am
–12:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Bouchra Ezzahraoui
Co-Founder
AUrate
Jessica Fardin
SVP, Worldwide Marketing
Episerver
Sophie Kelly
Senior Vice President of North American Whiskey
Diageo
Nancy Krawczyk
Vice President, Partner and Member Engagement
Network of Executive Women
Sarah Miller
SVP, CIO
Neiman Marcus
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Monday, January 14
11:30am
–12:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jon Feldman
Senior Director, Product Marketing
Skava
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Juan Carlos Garcia
Global eCommerce and Omnichannel Director
Grupo Elektra
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
John Douglas
CTO
Tory Burch
Alicia Tillman
CMO
SAP
Anurag Wadehra
Director of Marketing
Google Cloud
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Glenn Shoosmith
CEO and Founder
BookingBug
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Berry
Leader of Business Intelligence
Global Custom Commerce, The Home Depot
Jeff Huckaby
Global Market Segment Director, Retail and Consumer Goods
Tableau Software
Chase Zieman
Director, Analytics
Global Custom Commerce, The Home Depot
Monday, January 14
11:45am
–12:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bob Carver
VP, Cloud Inventory Solutions
DSI
Monday, January 14
12:30pm
–1:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Tom Erskine
CMO and SVP, Product
One Door
Aaron Pyles
Sr. Director, Retail Operations
Best Buy
Monday, January 14
12:30pm
–1:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Julie Currie
SVP, Retail Product Leadership
Nielsen
Joel Percy
Chief Strategic Consultant
ciValue
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Kanaru Fukushima
Marketing Director
FitForCommerce
Phil Granof
CMO
NewStore
Aaron Sanandres
Co-Founder and CEO
UNTUCKit
@UNTUCKit
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Kenneth Bolick
Sr. Dir., Innovation and Enterprise Mobility
Ahold-Delhaize
Kirk Goldman
VP, Retail Strategy
Toshiba Global Commerce Solutions
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Bill C. Hardgrave Ph.D.
Provost and VP
Auburn University
Francisco Melo
VP and General Manager, Global RFID
Avery Dennison
Jason Sain
Co-Lead RFID Group, Retail - Accenture Strategy
Accenture
Pam Sweeney
SVP, Logistics Systems
Macy's, Inc.
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Jill Braff
President
Brit + Co
Shelley Bransten
Corporate Vice President, Retail & Consumer Goods Industries
Microsoft
Ellen Davis
SVP, National Retail Federation
President, NRF Foundation
Susan Feldman
Founder
In the Groove
Michelle Garvey
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer
J.Crew
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Linda Bustos
Director, Digital Experience Strategy
Skava
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Marty Dempsey
VP, Global Retail
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc
Imran Idrees
Product Marketing Manager
Cisco
Monday, January 14
1:30pm
–2:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Jared Jensen, SHRM-SCP
Sr. Manager, Workforce Operations
Ulta Beauty
Perry Manous
VP, Guest-Facing Applications
ULTA Beauty
Todd Ohlen, CPP, SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Sr. Director, Workforce Management
ULTA Beauty
Mike Zorn
VP, Workplace Strategy
WorkJam
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Patrick Dittli
COO
Office Depot Europe
Evan Jacobs
VP, Localized Demand Planning
Ascena Retail Group, Inc.
Anthony Volpe
President
Quantworks
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Mark Dickinson
Head of IT Solutions, North America
SSI Schaefer
Monday, January 14
2:15pm
–3:00pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Greg Girard
Program Director, WW Retail Intelligent Product Merchandising & Marketing Strategies
IDC Retail Insights
Steve Hasen
AVP, Business Development
Precima
Monday, January 14
2:30pm
–3:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Karen Etzkorn
CIO
Qurate Retail Group
Suzan Kereere
Global Head of Merchant Sales & Acquiring
Visa Inc.
@SKereere
Christiane Pendarvis
Senior Vice President, E-Commerce
FULLBEAUTY Brands
Samara Tuchband
Vice President of Merchandising
Crate and Barrel
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Monday, January 14
2:45pm
–3:45pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Monday, January 14
2:45pm
–3:45pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Cynthia Hollen
President USA
eShopWorld
Jane Lu
CEO and Founder
Showpo
Janelle Spatz
Director of Operations, Ecommerce
Calvin Klein
Bernardine C. Wu
CEO
FitForCommerce
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Phil Thompson
Industry CTO, Retail
AWS
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ara Gopal
Sr. Dir., Consumer Products & Retail
Anaplan
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Dr. Munther Dahleh
Professor and Scientist
MIT IDSS
Steven Keith Platt
Director and Research Fellow
Retail Analytics Council (RAC)
@PRI_US_EU
Roy Taylor
CEO
Ryff
Deborah Weinswig
CEO and Founder
Coresight Research
@debweinswig
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Lee Newell
VP, Operations
Design Within Reach
Amit Sharma
CEO and Founder
Narvar
Monday, January 14
3:15pm
–3:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Christian Spor
Director of Store Operations
GameStop
Steve Wilson
Executive Director, Retail Practice
MarketSource, Inc.
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
John Giacomazzi
President, Retail Merchandizing and Store Design, Xfinity Retail
Comcast Business
Glenn Katz
VP & GM, Enterprise Solutions
Comcast Business
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Pini Yakuel
Founder and CEO
Optimove
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–5:00pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–5:00pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Christopher Sater
Chrome Partnerships
Google
Peter Sheldon
Sr. Dir., Strategy
Magento, an Adobe Company
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Cheryl Sullivan
Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer
Revionics
Apollo Whited
VP, Merchandising Services
Family Dollar
Brendan Witcher
VP and Principal Analyst, Digital Business Strategy
Forrester Research
Monday, January 14
4:00pm
–4:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Indy Guha
VP, Enterprise Marketing
Signifyd
Monday, January 14
4:15pm
–5:00pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1 and 3
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Innovation Lab, Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
River Pavilion, Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–10:00am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–10:00am
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Startup Zone, Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
Crystal Palace, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
9:00am
–4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Level 1, back of 1000 aisle
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
David Moran
Co-Founder
Eversight
@Eversightlabs
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Malachi Bennett
Loyalty Partnerships, Retail Marketing North America
Shell
Sara Elinson
Principal, Transaction Advisory Services
Ernst & Young
Jeff Hassman
CMO, Fuel Rewards
Excentus Corp.
Mladen Vladic
General Manager, Loyalty Services
FIS Global
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michael Feindt
Founder and Chief Scientific Officer
Blue Yonder
Desikan Madhavanur
EVP and Chief Product Development Officer
JDA Software
Cheryl Williams
CIO
Wakefern Food Corp
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Patrick Tripp
VP, Product Strategy
RedPoint Global
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Stefano Damiani
Head of Program Portfolio Management
PUMA
Aaron Rozansky
VP, Sales
BOARD International
John Strickland
Director of Business Development
BOARD International
Tuesday, January 15
9:15am
–9:45am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michael Carrick
US Business Development, Payment Solutions
ACCEO Tender Retail
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:00am
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
George Bentinck
Product Manager
Cisco Meraki
George Howard
IoT Business Architect
CDW
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:00am
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Leonardo Lage
Competitive Intelligence Manager
Drogaria Araujo
Cheryl Sullivan
Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer
Revionics
R Ray Wang
Principal Analyst, Founder and Chairman
Constellation Research
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:00am
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Matt Vallone
Sr. Dir., IoT Products and Strategy
MTI/ArmorActive
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:15am
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
10:15am
–11:15am
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
10:30am
–11:00am
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Mindy Grossman
President and Chief Executive Officer
WW International, Inc.
Joan Hornig
CEO and Jewelry Designer
Joan Hornig Jewelry
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–1:30pm
Outside South Concourse (above Hall E), Level 2
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Paul Clarke
CTO
Ocado
Enrique Garcia Lopez
VP, E-Commerce and CDO
Carrefour France
Axel Koss
Director of Business Processes
METRO
Michelle Pacynski
VP, Digital Innovation
ULTA Beauty
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Ali Alkhafaji
CTO
TA Digital
Joe Brannon
Global Commerce Practice Director
TA Digital
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Anthony Bruce
Strategic Advisor, Mastercard's Data and Services Division
Mastercard
Galagher Jeff
VP, Merchandising Operations and Business Analytics
Walmart, Inc.
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Chris Capossela
CMO
Microsoft
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Karen Beebe
Chief Information Officer
vineyard vines
Carissa Ganelli
Chief Digital Officer
Subway®
@CarissaMobile
Eileen Mockus
President and CEO
COYUCHI
@coyuchi
Sarah Veit Wallis
VP, Fashion & GM Women’s Apparel
Walmart.com USA, LLC
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Michael May
Sr. Dir., Technology Partner Program
Kronos
Jon Schlossberg
CEO
Even Responsible Finance Inc
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
11:30am
–12:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Carmen Bryant
Director, US Marketing
Indeed
Rosalind Chevreuil
SVP, HR
Best Buy
Geoff Green
VP, Talent Acquisition
Foot Locker
Mayerland Harris
VP, HR
H-E-B
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Sunil Suram
Director of AI and Big Data
Tango
Pranav Tyagi
President and CEO
Tango
Mark Zygmontowicz
SVP, Business Development
Tango
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Sudha Chandrasekharan
VP of Product Services
HighJump
Lori Jackson
Director, Fulfillment
Dollar Shave Club
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
KC Fox
SVP, Technology Services
Radial
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Andrea Madigan
Senior Manager, Field Profitability
Gap Inc.
Brett Patrontasch
CEO
Shyft
Tuesday, January 15
1:00pm
–1:45pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Irad Ben-Gal
Co-Founder and Active Chairman
Stanford University/C-B4
Shweta Bhatia
VP, Technology
Kohl's
Tuesday, January 15
1:30pm
–2:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Liz Heller
Managing Partner
memBrain LLC
Tina Sharkey
CEO and Co-Founder
Brandless
@brandless
Alysa Taylor
Corporate Vice President, Microsoft Business Applications and Global Industry
Microsoft
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Tuesday, January 15
1:30pm
–2:30pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
1:30pm
–2:30pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Marina Hodges
Sr. Director, Product Marketing
Blackhawk Network
Theresa McEndree
VP, Marketing
Blackhawk Network
Nathan Safran
Director, Research
NAPCO Media
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Vadim Grinberg
VP, Consumer Growth and Insight
Dagne Dover
Corey Pierson
CEO and Co-Founder
Custora
Amanda Sitzer
eCommerce Manager
Solstice Sunglasses
Rachel Waldstein
Director, CRM and Retention
Wolverine Worldwide
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
David Bessis
Founder and CEO
Tinyclues
@Tinyclues
Francois Laxalt
Sr. Dir., Product Marketing
Tinyclues
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Charles Jackson
President
Pricer Inc.
Tuesday, January 15
2:00pm
–2:30pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
John Blackburn
EVP, Sales
DMI
Jay Vasudevan
Senior Director, AI and Automation
LivePerson
Tuesday, January 15
2:30pm
–3:00pm
The Girls' Lounge, Level 3
Sutian Dong
Partner
Female Founders Fund
Cheryl Kaplan
President and Co-Founder
M.Gemi
Rebecca Minkoff
Co-Founder and Creative Director
Rebecca Minkoff
@RebeccaMinkoff
Amy Shecter
CEO
Glamsquad
Shelley Zalis
CEO, The Female Quotient and Founder
The Girls' Lounge
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 4, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Lindsay Nelson
Retail Communications Manager
Lush
Melissa Wong
CEO and Co-Founder
Retail Zipline
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 1, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Doug Baker
VP, Industry Relations
Food Marketing Institute
John D'Anna
EVP and CIO
Brookshire Grocery
Randy Evins
Sr. Principal Food Drug and Convenience, Industry Advisor
SAP
Shamus Hines
CEO
Applied Data Corporation
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 3, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Chris Dell
Global Director, Field Sales
Verkada
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:45pm
Podcast Studio B, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:45pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 2, EXPO Hall, Level 1
Jim Holland
Director, Sales Capability
PepsiCo
Matt Talbot
CEO and Co-Founder
GoSpotCheck
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 5, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Frank Boelen
IT Retail Executive
4Synergy
Kari Anna Fiskvik
Chief Development and Technology Officer
Voice Norge
Marius Jordaan
Operations Project Manager
Ackermans
Tuesday, January 15
2:45pm
–3:15pm
Stage 6, EXPO Hall, Level 3
Greg Alvo
CEO
OrderGroove
Joe Keenan
Executive Editor
NAPCO Media
Colin Watts
Consultant, Former CEO
The Vitamin Shoppe
Tuesday, January 15
3:00pm
–4:00pm
EXPO Hall, Levels 1 & 3 and Level 4
Tuesday, January 15
4:00pm
–5:00pm
Podcast Studio A, Level 3
Tuesday, January 15
6:00pm
–8:00pm
Meet at designated store
Wednesday, January 16
11:00am
–1:00pm
Meet at designated store
Wednesday, January 16
1:00pm
–3:00pm
Meet at designated store
Wednesday, January 16
3:30pm
–5:30pm
Meet at designated store
Thursday, January 17
11:00am
–1:00pm
Meet at designated store
Thursday, January 17
1:00pm
–3:00pm
Meet at designated store